Biography Of Queen Latifah


 Biography Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah
Name:Queen Latifah
Place of birth:Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birthday: 1970-03-18
Deathday:
Homepage:http://www.queenlatifah.com
Popularity: 5.453237
A.K.A:Dana Owens

 Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Queen Latifah Queen Latifah in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Queen Latifah, hope Queen Latifah award nominations to organizations of this world.

Queen Latifah: Dana Elaine Owens was born on March 18, 1970 in Newark, New Jersey. Better known by her stage name Queen Latifah, she is a rapper, actress and singer. Queen Latifah's work in music, film and television has earned her a Golden Globe award, two Screen Actors Guild Awards, two Image Awards, a Grammy Award, six additional Grammy nominations, an Emmy Award nomination and an Academy Award nomination. From 1993-1998, Latifah had a starring role on Living Single. She began her film career in supporting roles in the 1991 and 1992 films House Party 2, Juice and Jungle Fever. Later, Latifah appeared in the 1996 box-office hit, Set It Off and subsequently had a supporting role in the Holly Hunter film Living Out Loud (1998). She also played the role of Thelma in the 1999 movie The Bone Collector, alongside Denzel Washington and Angelina Jolie. Although she had already received some critical acclaim, she gained mainstream success after being cast as Matron "Mama" Morton in the Oscar-winning film adaptation of the musical Chicago (2002). Latifah received an Academy Award nomination for Best Actress in a Supporting Role. Since then, she has starred in a number of popular films including; Bringing Down the House, with Steve Martin, Taxi, Beauty Shop, Hairspray and Last Holiday. In 2007, she produced the film The Perfect Holiday starring Morris Chestnut and Gabrielle Union. Her most recent films include; Just Wright (2010), The Dilemma (2011) and she is set to reprise her role in the next installment of the animated film, Ice Age.


 Images Queen Latifah

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters

 Queen Latifah Movies


 Biography Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah

Name : Queen Latifah
Place of birth : Newark, New Jersey, USA
Birthday : 1970-03-18
Deathday :
Homepage : http://www.queenlatifah.com
Popularity : 5.453237
A.K.A : Dana Owens


 Queen Latifah

Queen Latifah is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Queen Latifah Queen Latifah in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Queen Latifah, hope Queen Latifah award nominations to organizations of this world.

Queen Latifah: Dana Elaine Owens was born on March 18, 1970 in Newark, New Jersey. Better known by her stage name Queen Latifah, she is a rapper, actress and singer. Queen Latifah’s work in music, film and television has earned her a Golden Globe award, two Screen Actors Guild Awards, two Image Awards, a Grammy Award, six additional Grammy nominations, an Emmy Award nomination and an Academy Award nomination. From 1993-1998, Latifah had a starring role on Living Single. She began her film career in supporting roles in the 1991 and 1992 films House Party 2, Juice and Jungle Fever. Later, Latifah appeared in the 1996 box-office hit, Set It Off and subsequently had a supporting role in the Holly Hunter film Living Out Loud (1998). She also played the role of Thelma in the 1999 movie The Bone Collector, alongside Denzel Washington and Angelina Jolie. Although she had already received some critical acclaim, she gained mainstream success after being cast as Matron “Mama” Morton in the Oscar-winning film adaptation of the musical Chicago (2002). Latifah received an Academy Award nomination for Best Actress in a Supporting Role. Since then, she has starred in a number of popular films including; Bringing Down the House, with Steve Martin, Taxi, Beauty Shop, Hairspray and Last Holiday. In 2007, she produced the film The Perfect Holiday starring Morris Chestnut and Gabrielle Union. Her most recent films include; Just Wright (2010), The Dilemma (2011) and she is set to reprise her role in the next installment of the animated film, Ice Age.


 Images Queen Latifah

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters


 Queen Latifah Movies

Separator image .